Contact Us » Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Meet Our Staff

Making all of our school goals possible are our dedicated administrators, teachers, and support staff. If you need to contact any of our teachers or administrators, you can e-mail them by clicking on their names below. Or, you can call us at (480) 882.3510 or fax to (480) 888.8049. 

 Administration

Laura Ridge Principal Ext. 3517 Send E-mail
John Contreras Dean of Students Ext. 3519 Send E-mail
Ashley Gonzales Administrative Assistant Ext. 3515 Send E-mail
Kristen Rayburn Attendance Clerk Ext. 1402 Send E-mail
Lorena Cortez Receptionist Ext. 1400 Send E-mail
Leslie Wiberg Counselor Ext. 3518 Send E-mail
Laurene Shindledecker Social Worker Ext. 1413 Send E-mail
Janae Goodwyn Social Worker - ED Program Ext. 1447 Send E-mail
Peggy Johnson Inclusion Specialist  Ext. 1438 Send E-mail
Terry Santos Health Office Ext. 3513 Send E-mail
Andra McConnell District Nurse Ext. 1414 Send E-mail
Cheryl King School Psychologist Ext. 3512  
Michelle DeLeon Library Assistant Ext. 1419 Send E-mail
Brady Thorpe Academic Coach Ext. 3516 Send E-mail
John Goodwin  Campus Security Ext. 1465 Send E-mail
Stacey Burk Krawiec Speech Therapist Ext. 1454 Send E-mail
Melinda Weigel Kitchen Manager Ext. 3514 Send E-mail
 

Teachers 

Chris Azanger Boys PE Ext. 1424 Send E-mail
Rena Baldenegro Girls PE/Photography Ext. 1423 or 1460 Send E-mail
Casandra Bell 8th Grade ELA Ext. 1426  Send E-mail
Brenda Bencomo ELL Ext. 1446 Send E-mail
Gail Brimley 8th Social Studies Ext. 1435 Send E-mail
Victor Castruita Spanish Ext. 1439 Send E-mail
TBD 7th Grade Social Studies Ext. 1443  
Jennifer Dawkins 7th & 8th Grade SPED ELA Ext. 1429 Send E-mail
Patricia Edgemon 8th Grade ELA Ext. 1434 Send E-mail
Aaron Erwin 7th Grade Science Ext. 1441 Send E-mail
Amy Filatreau 7th & 8th Grade SPED Math Ext. 1428 Send E-mail
Eva Flake Self-Contained Ext. 1416 Send E-mail
Lila Gonzalez FACS Ext. 1425 Send E-mail
Joshua Headrick 8th Grade Science Ext. 1442 Send E-mail
Kristen Holland 8th Grade Science Ext. 1452 Send E-mail
Kim Hutchinson Technology Classes Ext. 1421 Send E-mail
Benjamin Johnson Technology Classes Ext. 1420 Send E-mail
Steve Lager 7th Grade ELA Ext. 1459 Send E-mail
Susan Lebtich 8th Grade Math Ext. 1455 Send E-mail
Jamie Liguori 8th Grade Math Ext. 1444 Send E-mail
Scott Lloyd Band / Chorus / Orchestra Ext. 1461 Send E-mail
Lori Natsyn Self-Contained - ED Ext. 1447 Send E-mail
Melissa Nugent Art Ext. 1417 Send E-mail
Craig Palm 8th Grade Social Studies / Theater  Ext. 1456 Send E-mail
Lori Rajnisz 7th Grade ELA Ext. 1449 Send E-mail
Andrew Raymond 7th Grade Math Ext. 1432 Send E-mail
Barbara Rogers 7th Grade Science Ext. 1430 Send E-mail
Kelly Rogers 8th Grade Social Studies Ext. 1433 Send E-mail
Terri Ann Rose-Wright 7th & 8th Grade Resource Ext. 1437  Send E-mail
Gerald Streit 7th Grade Social Studies Ext. 1458 Send E-mail
David Taylor 7th Grade Math Ext. 1457 Send E-mail
  

Custodial Support Staff

Dave Cameron Custodian - Day Lead
Linda Lodge Custodian - Night Lead